Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8934/Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-NGP-BZA-KPD-MAS biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 19 2012 (21:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 4285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+48??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47+3912:52+485m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+4913:14+495m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+4413:50+525m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+5414:00+542m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+552m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4015:20+425m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+1:1116:30+1:1020m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:22+1:432m??1177.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1:4718:00+1:482m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5019:15+1:5510m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:34+1:412m??1276.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:0320:19+2:062m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+2:1020:35+2:122m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:56+2:1620:58+2:172m??1367.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+2:2021:19+2:202m??1384.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+2:2721:34+2:272m??1404.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+2:1223:00+2:1410m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+3:0200:55+3:043m??2630.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+3:0203:00+3:065m??2825.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:06309.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+4:1406:08+4:142m??21134.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.0
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:20+4:03-??21252.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10??21252.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4513:21+503m??21393.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m??21447.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5016:10+1:505m??21565.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:1517:52+2:1612m??21663.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:4719:55+2:465m??21816.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:4821:45+2:485m??21954.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4423:55+2:515m??22046.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4104:10+3:4210m??32344.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5605:13+3:562m??32420.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3706:55+3:382m??32538.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0507:50+3:0810m??32552.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4709:32+3:462m??32694.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4811:07+3:465m??32795.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0615:00+3:0515m??33003.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:3418:10+3:332m??33258.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0719:20+3:016m??33297.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1620:40+3:1910m??33380.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:2920:54+3:312m??33390.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3122:00+3:312m??33462.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1023:12+3:122m??33495.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:5900:35+3:022m??43579.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1002:15+3:115m??43699.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:1703:20+3:205m??43759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2504:05+3:252m??43809.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:1905:10+3:195m??43860.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1306:25+3:175m??43915.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2106:55+3:202m??43947.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3207:40+3:323m??43991.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??44045.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:0809:50+3:1410m??44065.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2210:33+3:212m??44100.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2411:15+3:273m??44125.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3711:34+3:372m??44142.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:492m??44150.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:5011:55+3:502m??44159.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??44172.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??44180.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4813:00+3:475m??44220.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5613:21+3:552m??44244.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??44283.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:31-??44285.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site