Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8934/Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-NGP-BZA-KPD-MAS biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 19 2012 (9:38PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 4285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.03873mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:49-812:50+31m??131.05661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+513:13+55m??148.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+313:50+105m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+1214:00+142m??173.04655mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:14+1514:16+162m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+415:20+65m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2016:30+1720m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m??1177.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+272m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3010m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+3919:34+402m??1276.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+3220:24+322m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:38+3520:39+361m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  21:00+3721:01+381m??1367.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+3921:19+412m??1384.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)21:37+3621:39+362m??1404.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+3223:00+3910m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:4600:55+1:523m??2630.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:3403:00+2:375m??2825.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:15309.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3:4306:17+3:442m??21134.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:20+3:28-??21252.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??21252.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??21393.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??21447.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??21565.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??21663.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??21816.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??21954.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??22046.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??32132.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??32145.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??32344.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??32420.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??32538.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??32552.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??32694.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??32795.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??33003.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??33258.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??33297.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??33380.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??33390.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??33462.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??33495.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??43579.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??43699.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??43759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??43809.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??43859.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??43915.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??43946.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43990.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??44045.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#55/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??44064.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#56/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??44099.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??44124.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??44142.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??44150.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??44159.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??44172.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??44179.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??44220.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??44244.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#65/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??44282.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??44285.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site