Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8934/Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-NGP-BZA-KPD-MAS biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 19 2012 (21:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 4286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+2??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47-312:52+25m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+513:14+45m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+013:50+75m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+1014:00+112m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-615:20+05m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+1116:30+820m??1156.02548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:20+2617:22+272m??1177.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+242m??1220.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:15+3110m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+4219:34+442m??1275.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4520:19+482m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+512m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:56+5420:58+532m??1367.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+5021:19+502m??1383.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+5521:34+552m??1403.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+3423:00+3810m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:3300:55+1:353m??2630.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:1303:00+2:185m??2824.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:06310.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+3:3806:08+3:432m??21134.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.0
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:20+3:32-??21252.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??21252.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??21393.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??21447.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??21565.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??21663.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??21816.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??21955.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??22047.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??32344.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??32421.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??32539.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??32553.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??32695.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??32796.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??33004.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??33259.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??33298.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??33381.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??33391.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??33463.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??33496.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??43580.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??43700.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??43760.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??43810.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??43861.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??43917.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??43948.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??43992.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??44046.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??44066.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??44101.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??44126.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??44143.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??44151.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??44160.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??44173.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??44181.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??44221.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??44245.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??44284.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??44286.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.