Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
. weekly chain......useful for people from vapi valsad , udhna....howrah is nearby to shalimar

8937/Σ vapi-valsad-udhna shalimar weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (9:53PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  82 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:45+5??10.0288mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+116:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+118:26+112m??1157.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+522m??1183.03712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1220:35+492m??1248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-100:15+1020m??1405.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+104:20+1110m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3205:15+3610m??2579.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+432m??2592.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2609.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+462m??2629.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2657.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+382m??2669.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+362m??2681.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+372m??2699.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+425m??2718.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+432m??2756.029300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+109:45+65m??2797.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??2826.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2843.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m??2863.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+411:20+45m??2893.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+711:26+72m??2895.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+122m??2925.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+162m??2968.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-713:30+120m??2971.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1313:42+132m??2975.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+1814:02+192m??2986.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3014:34+332m??21034.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+332m??21052.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:07+392m??21072.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3315:55+3110m??21102.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+3616:12+362m??21124.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+412m??21139.063325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4317:01+442m??21175.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4517:28+452m??21206.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2118:35+2110m??21236.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+2418:43+242m??21241.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:51+112m??21245.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+2318:59+222m??21250.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-119:06+01m??21254.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3219:35+3310m??21274.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+3920:10+392m??21312.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??21338.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??21368.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+422:25+720m??21384.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m??21411.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+1723:03+172m??21426.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+165m??21437.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#50/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??21467.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+252m??21483.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3200:24+315m??31517.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+352m??31568.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+392m??31577.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+185m??31588.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2602:31+262m??31625.087262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+302m??31660.057237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3303:38+3510m??31689.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3103:56+301m??31696.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  04:23+4004:24+411m??31729.057225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+3804:54+391m??31756.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+3905:09+401m??31769.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:37+337m??31790.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  05:52+3405:53+351m??31810.061190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:09+371m??31826.052182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3307:00+2420m??31853.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#67/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??31872.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+352m??31879.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+332m??31889.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+3008:18+302m??31919.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+2908:41+292m??31948.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#72/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+2609:30+2410m??31988.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#73/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+4410:12+431m??32032.0399mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#74/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+201m??32045.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#75/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+111:02+21m??32071.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#76/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+2011:43+212m??32096.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#77/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+9-??32100.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site