Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
. weekly chain......useful for people from vapi valsad , udhna....howrah is nearby to shalimar

8937/Σ vapi-valsad-udhna shalimar weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (21:53)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  82 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+918:26+142m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23-919:25+162m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+320:35+452m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+295m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1204:20+1710m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4405:15+4710m??2579.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5205:35+522m??2592.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5105:55+502m??2609.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+542m??2629.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+542m??2657.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m??2669.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+442m??2681.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??2699.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5107:45+515m??2718.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5408:15+542m??2756.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+909:45+125m??2797.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+192m??2826.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+2010:22+202m??2843.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2110:40+222m??2863.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??2893.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1511:26+162m??2895.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2925.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+232m??2968.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-313:30+620m??2971.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1213:42+152m??2975.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+282m??2986.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4414:34+452m??21034.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4314:52+452m??21052.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4915:07+512m??21072.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+4110m??21102.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+452m??21124.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+492m??21139.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5217:01+522m??21175.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4917:28+492m??21206.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+3510m??21236.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+4118:43+402m??21241.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21245.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3918:59+392m??21250.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21254.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4619:35+4710m??21274.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+5020:10+502m??21312.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??21338.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m??21368.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1622:25+1520m??21384.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2522:48+252m??21411.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2623:03+262m??21426.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+245m??21437.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#50/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??21467.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21483.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4300:24+435m??31517.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??31568.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??31577.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2102:00+245m??31588.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2802:31+282m??31625.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+342m??31660.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4403:38+4810m??31689.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+4003:56+401m??31696.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+5304:24+541m??31729.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+5104:54+521m??31757.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+5105:09+521m??31770.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4805:37+477m??31791.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  05:52+4805:53+491m??31811.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#65/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4506:09+461m??31826.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5107:00+4620m??31853.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#67/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5807:32+572m??31872.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+5507:42+552m??31879.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+542m??31889.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+562m??31920.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5808:41+582m??31949.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#72/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+4709:30+4410m??31988.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#73/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+5810:12+581m??32033.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#74/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+4710:32+471m??32045.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#75/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??32071.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#76/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+2411:43+242m??32096.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:425.0
#77/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+29-??32101.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site