Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
. weekly chain......useful for people from vapi valsad , udhna....howrah is nearby to shalimar

8937/Σ vapi-valsad-udhna shalimar weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (21:53)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  82 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+216:27+42m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+402m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+212m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+920:35+482m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+205m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+1910m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4605:15+5010m??2579.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+552m??2592.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+532m??2609.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2629.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2657.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+552m??2669.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+522m??2681.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??2699.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5607:45+565m??2718.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5908:15+592m??2756.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+125m??2797.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+192m??2826.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+2010:22+202m??2843.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+222m??2863.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1411:20+135m??2893.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1711:26+172m??2895.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+242m??2925.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2512:28+252m??2968.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-113:30+420m??2971.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2013:42+212m??2976.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+282m??2986.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:34+412m??21034.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+402m??21052.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4515:07+482m??21072.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4015:55+3810m??21102.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??21124.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+492m??21139.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5217:01+522m??21175.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5217:28+522m??21206.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+3510m??21236.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+382m??21241.044297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+018:51+02m??21245.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3518:59+352m??21250.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21254.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4519:35+4610m??21274.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+512m??21312.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5320:30+532m??21338.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5320:55+542m??21368.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2022:25+1820m??21384.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+272m??21411.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2723:03+272m??21426.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+255m??21437.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#50/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??21467.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3623:55+362m??21483.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4400:24+445m??31517.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+5001:00+492m??31568.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+5201:10+522m??31577.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+3002:00+335m??31588.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+3402:31+332m??31625.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3702:57+372m??31660.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4003:38+4110m??31690.023 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3903:56+381m??31696.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4604:24+481m??31729.057 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4804:54+491m??31757.055 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4505:09+461m??31770.060 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4505:37+437m??31791.080 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4005:53+401m??31811.061 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#65/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4506:09+481m??31826.052 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4807:00+4220m??31853.039 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#67/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5407:32+542m??31872.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0207:42+1:022m??31879.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5307:55+532m??31889.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5708:18+572m??31920.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5308:41+522m??31949.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#72/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5209:30+4910m??31988.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#73/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+1:3010:12+1:351m??32033.0389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#74/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:5410:32+1:541m??32045.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#75/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+6:1211:02+6:121m??32071.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#76/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+111:43+12m??32096.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#77/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+35-??32100.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site