Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
accessible to people from areas like akola and some small stations before it.....daily chain till delhi.

8938/Σ varangaon-akola-delhi cahin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (22:20)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+42m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+245m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3223:55+372m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2300:35+302m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+342m??2162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+312m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+262m??2216.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+305m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  03:33+3403:35+342m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+4910m??2424.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+552m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+532m??2454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0106:10+1:012m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+552m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+542m??2526.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5707:45+575m??2563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+1:0008:15+1:002m??2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+125m??2642.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+202m??2671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+2110:22+212m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+162m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+232m??2769.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2612:28+262m??2813.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:30+520m??2816.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??2816.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21114.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3220:20+365m??21206.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3700:28+3812m??31498.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+523m??31595.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2403:53+273m??31713.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+222m??31901.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+25-??31908.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.