Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no daily direct train between Coimbatore and Hubli. This chain provides daily connectivity between the two places.

894/Σ Coimbatore Hubli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (13:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+909:34+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+203m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2410m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+252m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2115:40+213m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+422m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+422m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5218:48+581m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-??1584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1584.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m??1589.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#17|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1821:47+181m??1621.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+922:27+92m??1654.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1423:06+141m??1698.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+182m??1724.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m??2750.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1200:50+131m??2789.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2795.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+392m??2910.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+332m??2923.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3403:22+351m??2946.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+3303:55+341m??2979.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1410m??21054.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+192m??21074.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??21111.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+252m??21144.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+301m??21170.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+375m??21196.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#34|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3209:20+331m??21232.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??21248.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m??21254.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??21268.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??21283.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+2510:40+251m??21293.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+241m??21300.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#41|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1811:05+181m??21306.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1112:15+2215m??21333.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-3-??21380.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site