Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no daily direct train between Coimbatore and Hubli. This chain provides daily connectivity between the two places.

894/Σ Coimbatore Hubli Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (1:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP

1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+809:34+72m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+2010:23+203m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1711:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2412:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+282m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1814:35+2610m??1305.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+3015:00+302m??1326.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2715:40+273m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m??1431.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4718:15+492m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0118:48+1:051m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0319:20+1:042m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+30-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2??1583.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:27+82m??1588.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#17|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m??1620.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1022:27+102m??1653.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1623:06+161m??1697.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1723.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+155m??2749.060815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1400:50+151m??2788.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+202m??2794.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2909.033598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m??2922.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:22+221m??2945.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+191m??2978.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35-505:45+810m??21053.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+122m??21073.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+806:50+101m??21110.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+172m??21143.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+1908:00+211m??21169.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+2708:30+275m??21195.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#34|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+261m??21231.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m??21247.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+262m??21252.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??21267.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+171m??21282.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1810:40+181m??21292.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+191m??21299.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#41|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+121m??21305.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1615m??21332.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-12-??21379.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site