Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8941/Σ Surya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+12??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1515:06+162m??124.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+2916:51+292m??1162.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1818:24+185m??1257.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:590.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+620:33+810m??1257.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+215m??1418.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1710m??2592.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+335m??2731.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-706:45+45m??2810.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m??2984.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+122m??21115.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1013:02+102m??21219.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21249.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1210m??21293.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+142m??21357.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1615m??21403.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:09+272m??21456.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4318:02+432m??21536.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+342m??21607.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5320:58+5315m??21708.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:20+1:005m??21810.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4823:25+467m??21872.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5101:30+505m??32007.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+32-??32123.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site