Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8945/Σ Darbhanga Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (11:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1191 km  1 xfers
#1. 15236/Darbhanga - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 88 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Howrah Express/15236
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40-216:45+05m??137.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:40+1118:00+2320m??188.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??188.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#5/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??1196.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#6/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??1202.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??2404.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??2557.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??2751.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#10/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+1:41-??21191.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site