Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly alterrnate

8949/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:23+113m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1411:42+153m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+193m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2513:35+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2310m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2515:00+242m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1915:40+193m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+481m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1579.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1302:45+222m??2766.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+2803:20+311m??2800.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+265m??2912.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??2966.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??21097.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1010:40+1510m??21203.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+152m??21340.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+117:25+610m??21575.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+252m??21587.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#24%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+262m??21627.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#25%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+272m??21694.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21722.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#27/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m??21778.043269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#28/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1321:35+2210m??21825.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#29/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3222:34+322m??21898.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+4322:58+432m??21930.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+305m??21960.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4000:35+3910m??32003.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+392m??32068.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+3815m??32114.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4603:03+462m??32141.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4703:18+482m??32156.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:42+395m??32167.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+22-??32204.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site