Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly alterrnate

8949/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2186 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+32m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+811:42+93m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+133m??1205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+614:35+1510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+172m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4718:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??1579.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2755.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??2788.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2900.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??2955.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??21085.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??21191.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??21329.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:25+2310m??21564.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??21575.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#24%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??21616.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#25%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m??21682.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21710.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#27/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??21767.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#28/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2710m??21814.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#29/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+362m??21887.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3422:58+342m??21918.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??21949.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3800:35+3610m??31986.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??32050.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+4115m??32097.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??32123.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4803:18+482m??32138.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:42+395m??32149.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+18-??32186.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.