Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly alterrnate

8949/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (12:05AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+62m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+123m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+491m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
1 intermediate stations04:404.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1461583.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+272m12770.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+331m22804.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+285m12916.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m12970.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+332m221101.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+2910m121207.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m121344.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:25+710m321579.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+192m121591.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#24%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m021631.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#25%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:12+162m121698.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:36+182m121726.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#27/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m121782.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#28/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-621:35+810m221829.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#29/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+212m221902.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+212m021934.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m321964.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m532007.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m032072.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1815m132118.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+302m032145.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m032160.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m032171.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-232208.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site