Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly alterrnate

8949/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2011:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2412:50+253m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+282m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1914:35+2810m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+282m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2415:40+243m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4416:40+442m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+462m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5418:48+1:011m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0419:20+1:042m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#14/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+15??1579.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+362m??2766.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4203:20+451m??2800.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+435m??2912.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??2966.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+422m??21097.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3210:40+3710m??21203.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+402m??21341.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2617:25+2910m??21575.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4317:42+432m??21586.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#24%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4618:18+462m??21627.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#25%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+482m??21694.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:36+522m??21722.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#27/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:20+542m??21779.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#28/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3121:35+3710m??21825.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#29/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3522:34+362m??21898.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3622:58+362m??21930.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+505m??21960.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5400:35+5410m??32003.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+572m??32068.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:40+5915m??32114.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:082m??32141.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:0703:18+1:072m??32156.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0103:42+1:035m??32167.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+23-??32204.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site