Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

8950/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (12:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 22 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+809:34+72m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+2010:23+203m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1711:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2412:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+282m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1814:35+2610m??1305.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+3015:00+302m??1326.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2715:40+273m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m??1431.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4718:15+492m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0118:48+1:051m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0319:20+1:042m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+30-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1583.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+162m??2770.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+212m??2804.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+112m??2970.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+608:35+92m??21101.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1110:40+2610m??21207.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:20+562m??21345.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:1515:10+4:271m??21510.011184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+610m??21580.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+822:14+92m??21593.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2900:55+3110m??31788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+342m??31979.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+2306:00+3110m??32085.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1808:40+285m??32177.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+211:50+65m??32316.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1812:35+191m??32379.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2514:15+4415m??32469.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+3916:15+461m??32583.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1019:15+1610m??32689.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+1:0321:20+1:0240m??32761.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#35|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5501:15+1:005m??42896.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+415m??42903.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+565m??42941.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+46-??43065.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site