Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

8950/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2483 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2011:42+203m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2512:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1914:35+2610m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+272m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2315:40+223m??1365.069284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+392m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3718:15+402m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4918:48+551m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5719:20+572m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+34-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+45??1583.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:192m??2770.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:232m??2804.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m??2970.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1408:35+1:142m??21101.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0010:40+1:0710m??21207.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2213:20+1:262m??21345.091 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:10+5:211m??21509.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2621:55+3110m??21579.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21593.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:55+1:0110m??31788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31979.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??32086.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4808:40+555m??32178.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05138.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+405m??32316.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:35+1:061m??32379.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)14:00+1:1114:15+1:3315m??32470.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59113.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2416:15+1:281m??32583.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50107.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+5519:15+5910m??32690.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:2021:20+2:0840m??32762.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#35!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:15+1:215m??42897.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:155m??42904.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2002:35+1:355m??42942.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+1:31-??43066.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site