Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

8950/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+32m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+811:42+93m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+133m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+614:35+1510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+172m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4718:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+24-??1583.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1583.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+192m??2759.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2792.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+212m??2959.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+222m??21089.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1610:40+1910m??21195.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+412m??21333.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+3215:10+321m??21498.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2317:25+3110m??21568.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:48+353m??21581.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+4021:10+4510m??21776.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+1:3723:32+1:373m??21967.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0601:45+1:155m??32074.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1903:30+1:245m??32166.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:2605:25+1:265m??32305.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+1:3806:21+1:382m??32367.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+1:4907:45+2:0910m??32458.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#32/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+2:3409:12+2:365m??32572.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1811:40+2:1810m??32678.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+4:0713:20+4:1710m??32750.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#35!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5:0716:10+5:185m??32878.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5:2216:30+5:252m??32885.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#37%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+5:4117:10+5:445m??32923.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:54-??33047.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.