Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

8950/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:23+113m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1411:42+153m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+193m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2513:35+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2310m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2515:00+242m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1915:40+193m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+481m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+31-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+38??1583.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1302:45+1:172m??2770.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??2804.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:112m??2970.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0308:35+1:042m??21101.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+5910:40+1:0510m??21207.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:20+1:332m??21344.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:2215:10+4:531m??21510.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+3221:55+3410m??21579.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+3722:14+372m??21593.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:55+1:0410m??31788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2303:44+1:242m??31979.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0606:00+1:0810m??32085.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:40+1:065m??32177.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4211:50+445m??32316.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:35+1:101m??32378.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:15+1:3415m??32469.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4716:15+1:511m??32583.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5419:15+2:0110m??32689.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:5621:20+2:5240m??32761.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#35!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:3401:15+2:385m??42896.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:45+2:395m??42903.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2:4602:35+2:575m??42941.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+2:56-??43065.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site