Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
though long route but other options either involves reaching puri in the afternoon or whole day stay at howrah to enjoy the sunrise. this chain can be used to enjoy sunrise at sea shore!!

8952/Σ sunrise at puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 20 2012 (1:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+605:43+61m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+805:54+81m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:04+906:05+91m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1106:20+111m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+101m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1106:38+131m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1406:51+172m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:04+191m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+181m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:21+171m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:31+171m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+1707:39+171m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+191m??193.01049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+152m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2010:57+185m??198.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+012:10+82m??1151.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+912:56+98m??1195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+913:25+94m??1224.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+121m??1249.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+1214:18+112m??1281.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+115:30+825m??1306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+171m??1311.044134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2316:45+1815m??1348.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+262m??1401.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+1317:45+131m??1431.08375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#27/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:12+918:13+101m??1468.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1503.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+335m??1525.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+225m??1637.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??1700.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:27+282m??1743.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+475m??2815.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+485m??2843.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4301:45+435m??2862.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#36/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35+402:37+112m??2890.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+18-??2906.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site