Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8965/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+532m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:002m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3522:27+362m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3723:10+375m??199.060328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+275m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:24+252m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:42+242m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+3604:10+405m??2323.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2327.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+4804:24+472m??2332.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5004:43+502m??2347.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5004:55+502m??2355.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+4905:21+575m??2371.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2380.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:0205:52+1:022m??2399.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#21/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+4606:23+462m??2407.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:13+2623m??2427.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2430.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2434.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#25/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+262m??2444.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#26%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+1908:22+192m??2460.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#27%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+15-??2471.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site