Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8965/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+32??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+492m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:21+562m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3823:10+385m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+332m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+322m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+1910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2803:24+292m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:42+292m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express (PT)/14553 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+235m??2324.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2328.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3004:24+302m??2333.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3004:43+312m??2348.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3104:55+312m??2356.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+2905:21+385m??2372.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2381.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+4605:52+482m??2400.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#21/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3006:23+332m??2408.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2707:13+1523m??2428.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2431.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2435.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#25/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+907:52+152m??2445.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#26%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+808:22+82m??2461.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#27%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+3-??2472.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.