Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8967/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 8h 8m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+50??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+592m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:102m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:46+1:251m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5520:59+1:002m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:20+1:082m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+4522:10+455m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:49+452m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+462m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4923:22+512m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4800:15+525m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+582m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2402:05+2910m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+4202:49+432m??2306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+472m??2324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+425m??2324.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2328.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+5004:24+502m??2333.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5304:43+542m??2348.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5504:55+552m??2356.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#22/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+5605:21+1:055m??2373.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2382.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:1005:52+1:112m??2400.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#25/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+5306:23+522m??2408.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#26/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+4407:13+2923m??2428.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2431.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2435.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#29/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+282m??2445.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#30%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+202m??2461.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+17-??2472.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site