Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8967/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+22??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3319:15+372m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+492m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5319:46+1:042m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3620:59+392m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+522m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+335m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3222:49+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+362m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3723:22+412m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3800:15+425m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+502m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+802:05+1210m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+222m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+232m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+3604:10+405m??2323.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2327.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+4804:24+472m??2332.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5004:43+502m??2347.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5004:55+502m??2355.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#22/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+4905:21+575m??2371.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2380.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:0205:52+1:022m??2399.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#25/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+4606:23+462m??2407.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#26/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:13+2623m??2427.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2430.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2434.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#29/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+262m??2444.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#30%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+1908:22+192m??2460.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+15-??2471.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site