Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8968/Σ AMI-AK-NED-KCG-KRNT-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Sep 20 2012 (10:09AM)
016
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+407:03+43m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-108:30+120m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+171m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+231m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+1011:50+2510m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+205m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:02+162m??1349.072378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+422m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3715:26+381m??1489.051524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:50+1610m??1603.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#14/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??1603.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1720:19+162m??1691.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1709.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#17|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1784.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1840.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1894.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#20%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2949.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??21006.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??21039.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#23/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??21081.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??21119.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+262m??21142.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m??21182.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??21203.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??21223.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+432m??21225.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+28-??21229.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site