Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MMR- Nasik Road - Kalyan -DD- Solapur-Nagarcoil 4 Times a Week Chain.

8969/Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (13:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1832 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+62m??142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+52m??179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+105m??1124.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+172m??1138.062294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1812:03+163m??1205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3013:08+342m??1205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3913:50+442m??1251.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+3714:40+382m??1279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4715:50+515m??1343.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??1418.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??1526.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??1605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??1718.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??1745.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+285m??1755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+412m??1794.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:252m??2863.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??2891.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??2932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??2984.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??21013.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??21070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??21103.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??21194.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??21293.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??21350.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??21384.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??21432.071 SRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??21545.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??21604.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21669.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??21743.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??21765.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??21806.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??21849.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??21876.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??21898.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??21934.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#42%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??31963.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??31991.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??32005.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#45/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??32037.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site