Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MMR- Nasik Road - Kalyan -DD- Solapur-Nagarcoil 4 Times a Week Chain.

8969/Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (13:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1814 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+52m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+509:10+42m??142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+609:35+63m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+42m??179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+115m??1124.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??1138.062293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1912:03+173m??1205.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??1205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??1252.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??1343.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??1418.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??1526.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??1605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1718.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??1745.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??1794.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??2863.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??2892.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??2985.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??21013.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??21070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??21103.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??21183.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??21282.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??21338.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??21372.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??21414.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??21527.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21587.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21652.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??21726.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??21748.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??21788.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??21832.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??21859.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??21880.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??21916.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#42%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??31945.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??31974.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??31988.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#45/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??32019.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.