Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MMR- Nasik Road - Kalyan -DD- Solapur-Nagarcoil 4 Times a Week Chain.

8969/Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (13:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1832 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 4
  TWT S
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1410.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m0125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+62m2142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m3173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+52m2179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+115m01124.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m01138.062294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1912:03+173m51205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3m
49 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m52240.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m12286.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m12314.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m62378.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m52453.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m32561.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m32640.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m12753.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m22780.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m22790.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m12829.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m13898.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m13927.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m13967.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m531019.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m131048.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m131105.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m231138.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m331229.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m231328.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m431385.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m131419.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m031467.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m231580.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m331639.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m131704.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m131778.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m031800.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m531841.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m231884.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m031911.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m031933.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m031969.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#42/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m241998.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m042026.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m142040.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#45/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-342072.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site