Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad - Trivendrum Weekly chain via Kalyan..

8972/Σ Aurangabad- Trivendrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (15:46)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
S      
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-06:00-5m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m11112.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m21185.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32132.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m61317.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 3m
53 intermediate stations01:3642.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m52359.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m12405.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m12433.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m62497.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m52572.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m32680.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m22759.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m12872.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m22899.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m22909.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m12948.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m131017.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m031046.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m131086.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m531138.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m031167.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m131224.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m231257.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m031348.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m231447.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m431504.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m031586.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m131699.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m231758.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m131809.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m131859.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m031865.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m131915.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m031946.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m131990.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m132045.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m132064.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m032098.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m132121.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m142134.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m242151.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m042165.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m142206.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m042229.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20--042270.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site