Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad - Trivendrum Weekly chain via Kalyan..

8972/Σ Aurangabad- Trivendrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (15:46)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1905 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
S      
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-506:00+35m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-207:55+95m11112.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+115m21185.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:32132.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27+2811:30+263m61317.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 3m
51 intermediate stations01:3645.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m52362.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2713:50+302m12408.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+202m12436.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+325m62500.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m52575.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4119:00+432m32683.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5510m22762.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3787.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+1:4622:04+1:462m02849.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3622:30+372m12875.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+272m22902.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m22912.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m12951.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4100:50+422m131020.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:30+1:135m031049.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m131089.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+315m531141.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+492m031170.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m131227.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m231260.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m031351.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#25/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m231450.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+2010m431507.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#27/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-614:00+92m031583.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+415:40+125m131696.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1310m231755.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m131806.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1518:50+153m131856.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m031862.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2420:10+245m131912.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m031943.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+333m131987.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m132042.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3723:05+405m132061.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:37+532m032095.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+582m132119.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:032m142131.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:25+1:112m242149.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5600:59+562m042162.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+485m142203.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+552m042226.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+17-042267.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site