Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 09:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 09:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night start / in case of missing Devgiri express Only for Wednesday (tuesday late night)

8973/Σ LTT-Nanded (late night) only for wednesday (tuesda ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (3:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+35210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+142m0117.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5601:00+573m4135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:022m11167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+1:0104:30+1:013m11240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 9m
399 intermediate stations00:251551.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1605:00+235m541791.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+195m041814.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3207:25+415m341903.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+3908:25+402m141965.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3210:10+362m142080.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+412m242108.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+2412:05+325m142139.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+813:02+82m042161.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+914:32+122m042249.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+817:50+1810m242415.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+222m242521.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+162m042652.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+223:30+35m042706.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+802:40+172m052877.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+112m152916.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-105:40+65m053042.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+1406:10+155m153052.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1308:17+182m353157.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+292m053241.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+4111:15+523m053361.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+3212:45+4210m353420.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+4513:45+443m053485.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+4315:00+435m053559.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+5116:05+575m253622.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0016:55+595m253670.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0017:17+1:001m153694.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0617:47+1:071m253729.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#33|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5318:31+541m153766.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#34|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+10-253783.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site