Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night start / in case of missing Devgiri express Only for Wednesday (tuesday late night)

8973/Σ LTT-Nanded (late night) only for wednesday (tuesda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (15:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+31??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+382m??117.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5001:00+513m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+5403:35+552m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5404:30+553m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1505:00+215m??1240.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+306:05+105m??1263.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:25+505m??1352.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0408:25+1:052m??1414.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+572m??1529.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+1:012m??1557.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3712:05+385m??1588.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+913:02+92m??1610.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+272m??1698.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1517:50+2610m??1864.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2819:50+292m??1970.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+182m??11101.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+223:30+215m??11155.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+192m??21326.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+172m??21365.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1505:40+325m??21491.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+345m??21501.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1808:17+282m??21606.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+272m??21690.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3611:15+433m??21810.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+2112:45+3510m??21870.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+3713:45+373m??21935.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+4515:00+455m??22009.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+425m??22071.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4816:55+465m??22119.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+5117:17+1:001m??22143.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1317:47+1:141m??22179.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#33|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0418:31+1:051m??22215.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#34|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+21-??22232.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site