Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night start / in case of missing Devgiri express Only for Wednesday (tuesday late night)

8973/Σ LTT-Nanded (late night) only for wednesday (tuesda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (15:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1993 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+59??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+1:0900:35+1:092m??117.069 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:1801:00+1:203m??135.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:10+4:1002:15+4:055m??1102.057294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:30+2:0602:35+2:035m??1116.052590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+1:2803:35+1:292m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+1:3604:30+1:363m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2305:00+305m??1240.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+185m??1263.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:25+435m??1352.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+5308:25+542m??1414.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+1:002m??1529.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4711:05+562m??1557.033 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3212:05+345m??1588.024 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+913:02+142m??1610.060 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3314:32+372m??1698.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+2117:50+3410m??1864.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+272m??1970.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+112m??11101.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+105m??11155.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m??21327.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+212m??21367.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1905:40+285m??21492.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+2706:10+295m??21502.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+608:17+122m??21607.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1109:40+122m??21691.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+2711:15+293m??21812.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+812:45+2010m??21871.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1813:45+193m??21936.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+245m??22010.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+305m??22072.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+375m??22120.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4117:17+491m??22144.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+5717:47+591m??22180.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4618:31+1:111m??22216.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+27-??22233.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site