Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,4days in week.

8978/Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad SF (Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 20 2012 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:53??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:5321:32+1:552m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:3221:58+1:312m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4723:25+1:472m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:02+1:431m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4600:13+1:471m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2200:45+1:221m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3902:05+1:4210m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:5303:20+1:562m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5005:00+1:522m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2:0606:20+2:052m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0806:34+2:041m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:392m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:5308:55+1:5610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5609:15+1:581m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0510:18+2:061m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:00+2:111m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:0412:25+2:0510m??21091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5214:45+5210m??21091.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0215:54+1:023m??21170.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4317:33+453m??21265.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5718:30+575m??21344.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0219:40+1:031m??21434.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5420:50+5510m??21483.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+515m??21508.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40149.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+555m??31657.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+2203:37+235m??31818.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:26+331m??31877.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??31948.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??31984.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3706:18+371m??32002.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+25-??32048.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site