Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8983/Σ Hubli tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (4:44PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1500:05+171m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??258.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2501:20+281m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+321m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49+2901:50+301m??2126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2902:05+291m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+275m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2149.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+301m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+221m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2003:20+201m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-704:35+25m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1104:42+111m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+121m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1105:03+111m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1305:13+131m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:21+191m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:25+3220m??2258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??2258.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??2286.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??2335.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??2363.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??2402.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??2442.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??2482.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??2493.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??2526.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??2567.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??2577.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??2619.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??2649.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??2682.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??2766.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??2886.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??2946.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??2996.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??21046.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??31102.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??31133.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??31161.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??31177.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??31201.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??31208.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??31223.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??31232.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??31249.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??31259.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??31309.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??31327.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??31335.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??31344.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??31356.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??31364.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??31378.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??31405.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??31417.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??31428.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??31438.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??31441.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??31467.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??31469.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??31487.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??31499.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#67/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??31507.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??31522.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#69/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??31541.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#70/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??31556.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site