Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8983/Σ Hubli tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (16:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+221m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+275m??258.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+3101:20+341m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3401:35+361m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49+3401:50+351m??2126.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3102:25+305m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2102:35+201m??2149.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+231m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2203:20+221m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2103:30+211m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30+004:35+65m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1404:42+141m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1404:51+141m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1305:03+131m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1605:13+161m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:21+211m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:25+3320m??2258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0808:40+1:1815m??2258.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2709:10+1:272m??2286.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2909:55+1:292m??2335.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2810:25+1:362m??2363.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:362m??2402.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:402m??2442.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3912:20+1:382m??2482.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4112:40+1:402m??2493.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4013:10+1:402m??2526.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1714:35+1:1510m??2567.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5515:15+585m??2577.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:55+1:122m??2619.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0916:30+1:092m??2649.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+432m??2682.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+265m??2766.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3221:05+363m??2886.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+455m??2946.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+462m??2996.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??21047.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3301:15+365m??31102.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??31134.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+3602:25+382m??31161.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+3502:53+383m??31178.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+4903:13+482m??31201.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??31208.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+1:022m??31223.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+532m??31232.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+365m??31249.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2905:26+302m??31259.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+3806:30+483m??31309.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+5906:47+592m??31327.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0506:56+1:042m??31335.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:022m??31344.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0507:20+1:052m??31357.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:062m??31364.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5907:55+582m??31378.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4708:40+475m??31405.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:55+492m??31417.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m??31429.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+5409:15+532m??31438.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m??31441.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31467.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+405m??31470.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#65/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+4810:35+472m??31487.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+4910:47+501m??31499.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#67/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3111:20+382m??31508.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??31523.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#69/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+355m??31541.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#70/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+28-??31556.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site