Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change from Baroda. Same platform no. 1 for both. Buffer around 1 hr as the intercity leaves Baroda always after 1 pm. No need to detrain at Surat, same rake goes to bdts via Delhi, Kota, Vadodara all seven days covered coupled with Swaraj Express(Jat-Bdts) on other four days and chain nos. 8984, 8985 and 8986 for three days

8984/Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (17:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 2m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+3711:15+3830m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+4812:22+482m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4613:05+465m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2714:55+305m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+3316:00+3310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3518:00+3610m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+4519:34+452m21487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:58+4921:00+492m21573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+4121:50+4220m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:3800:10+1:385m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2:0202:29+2:022m02934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:55+2:1510m221042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2:0905:00+2:092m121114.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+2:0305:40+2:022m021176.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:4307:22+1:502m221268.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:5308:20+1:5420m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:5709:24+1:572m021389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+2:0009:50+2:002m021423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4711:07+1:482m021496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1:5612:31+2:0025m721569.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960 - Buffer: 6m
101 intermediate stations00:12100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+3312:48+335m331669.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+392m231699.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+462m431740.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+4313:51+442m231749.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+5314:06+522m231767.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0214:17+1:021m231775.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+53-431799.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:05+15431799.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+2316:29+232m231829.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/BIM»Bilimora Junction (5 PFs)»  16:44+2516:46+252m031850.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+242m331868.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+2817:30+282m231894.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+3018:21+302m331964.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#34/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+2419:05+242m432007.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+172m632033.04418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1819:54+192m932045.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#37/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  20:25+11-232051.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site