Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change from Baroda. Same platform no. 1 for both. Buffer around 1 hr as the intercity leaves Baroda always after 1 pm. No need to detrain at Surat, same rake goes to bdts via Delhi, Kota, Vadodara all seven days covered coupled with Swaraj Express(Jat-Bdts) on other four days and chain nos. 8984, 8985 and 8986 for three days.

8985/Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (17:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2373 km  2 xfers
#1. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 22962/Hapa-Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 29m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 48m
#3. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m11263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m21377.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m21486.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:58-21:00-2m21572.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m81576.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m22717.077182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m02751.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m02933.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m221041.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m121113.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m021175.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m021267.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:20-20m421308.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m121389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m121422.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m121495.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:06-12:31-25m121569.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hapa-Surat InterCity Express/22962 - Buffer: 6m
156 intermediate stations00:12422.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43-12:48-5m131991.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#23/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m232021.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m432062.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49-13:51-2m232071.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m232089.0-28mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:018.0
#27/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m232097.0-18mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:0924.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:17--432121.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:05-432121.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m232151.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#31/==/BIM»Bilimora Junction (5 PFs)»  16:44-16:46-2m032172.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m332190.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m232216.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m332286.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#35/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m432329.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m632355.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m932367.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#38/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  20:25--232373.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site