Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change from Baroda. Same platform no. 1 for both. Buffer around 1 hr as the intercity leaves Baroda always after 1 pm. No need to detrain at Surat, same rake goes to bdts via Delhi, Kota, Vadodara all seven days covered coupled with Swaraj Express(Jat-Bdts) on other four days and chain nos. 8984, 8985 and 8986 for three days.

8986/Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2383 km  2 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 2m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+3311:15+3630m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+472m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+435m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+255m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2316:00+3210m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2418:00+2510m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+3019:34+352m21487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:58+4821:00+522m11573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+4421:50+4120m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+1:045m22718.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:0800:38+1:082m02751.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:3102:29+1:322m02934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:55+1:4610m221042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3805:00+1:372m121114.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:202m021268.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:2108:20+1:2120m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:2509:24+1:252m021389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:082m021423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m021496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1:3212:31+1:3725m121569.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960 - Buffer: 6m
154 intermediate stations00:12432.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+3212:48+325m332001.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+362m232031.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+4313:40+422m432072.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3713:51+382m232081.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+4614:06+452m232099.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+5414:17+541m232107.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+55-432131.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:05+13432131.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+2116:29+212m232161.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/BIM»Bilimora Junction (5 PFs)»  16:44+2316:46+232m032182.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+2117:08+222m332200.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+2517:30+252m232226.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2818:21+282m332296.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#34/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+222m432339.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+152m632365.04418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+172m932377.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#37/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  20:25+9-232383.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site