Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 12178 Chambal Exp on Mon from Gwalior.

8987/Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DGHA 4 days fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 20 2012 (5:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12176
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+8??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+222m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+302m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3909:00+4410m??198.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%BWR•Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)•  09:23+4809:25+502m??1119.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+532m??1129.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??1162.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m??1182.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m??1214.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m??1235.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#11%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m??1289.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m??1321.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m??1358.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#14%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m??1388.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m??1481.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??1554.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m??1561.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m??1592.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m??1624.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m??1679.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m??1727.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m??1744.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m??1829.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m??2906.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m??2981.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m??2999.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m??21029.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m??21087.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m??21129.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m??21193.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:45+3:15-??21288.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??21288.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#33/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+122m??21346.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+612:40+62m??21379.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#35/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+313:44+42m??21441.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#36/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20-2-??21473.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site