Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly. reliable connection from Jammu to Digha

8988/Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-HWH-DGHA tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 20 2012 (17:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 52m  7 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:37 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:42??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:5023:52+1:522m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5600:30+1:575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4302:20+1:455m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4702:35+1:472m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:4403:30+1:4810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:5305:25+1:548m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0006:09+2:002m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:08+1:508m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:5411:40+1:545m??2742.064 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:1115:30+2:1610m??2978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+2:5716:47+2:342m??21067.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2:4917:55+2:505m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+2:4019:02+2:402m??21203.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2:4821:05+2:5710m??21261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2:5122:15+2:5310m??21279.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:0423:28+3:052m??21373.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:0000:22+3:012m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:3900:51+2:412m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+2:3501:45+2:3610m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+2:4902:00+2:502m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:0202:27+3:022m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1603:02+3:162m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:0103:52+3:012m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:1004:14+3:102m??31641.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:3205:45+2:2510m??31667.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:3206:22+2:315m??31711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:4406:49+2:442m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:5507:29+2:552m??31796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:4708:20+2:3815m??31822.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:30+2:21-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+17??32022.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1614:33+171m??32029.0786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+1914:53+191m??32054.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m??32080.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#37/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:52+141m??32113.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#38/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1116:28+131m??32145.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1216:58+131m??32175.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+102m??32199.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+13-??32207.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.