Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week fastest connection from Jammu to Digha

8990/Σ JAT-NDLS-SDAH-DGHA 4 days fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 20 2012 (5:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 3184 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SM WT  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:37 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Digha/DGHA


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  14:43+3614:45+372m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m11532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+181021542.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+1:5300:34+1:565m131982.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:3604:43+2:3610m032329.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4609:05+2:465m032734.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#21/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+2:29-932999.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+122032999.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1114:33+111m333006.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+1814:53+181m433031.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+141m433057.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#26/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1115:52+121m233090.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1016:28+121m133123.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1116:58+121m233152.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+617:25+52m233176.0418mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+6-233184.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site