Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR),Fast n short.

8992/Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (7:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+1720:06+192m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1321:38+125m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2422:15+272m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+362m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+292m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2223:46+212m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:40+2510m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+801:55+122m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1702:09+182m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2102:43+232m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1304:55+1520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1206:01+142m??2537.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1606:18+162m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1307:07+165m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+185m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+232m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1811:59+192m??2955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+1-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??2979.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21003.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??21024.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??21070.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??21098.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??21155.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21161.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21237.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21345.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21424.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31537.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31563.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31574.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31612.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31656.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31681.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31710.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31751.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31803.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31831.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31880.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??31908.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??31931.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??31947.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??31963.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??31987.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??32027.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??32038.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??32071.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??32112.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32135.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#55/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32166.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??32180.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32243.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32249.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site