Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR),Fast n short.

8992/Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2020:06+212m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1921:38+185m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+382m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4822:27+502m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+3823:01+442m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:46+382m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3400:40+3410m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2101:55+212m??2358.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+2802:09+292m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2802:43+292m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+332m??2423.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1404:55+1920m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1606:01+172m??2538.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1906:18+192m??2556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1607:07+185m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+3207:54+312m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:55+265m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+352m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+332m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+2311:59+232m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+18-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??2979.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??21003.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??21022.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??21069.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??21096.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21154.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21160.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21235.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21343.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21422.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31535.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??31562.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??31572.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31611.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??31654.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31680.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??31709.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??31749.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??31802.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??31830.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??31878.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??31906.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??31931.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??31947.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??31962.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??31986.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??32026.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??32037.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??32071.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??32112.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32135.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#55/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??32165.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??32180.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??32243.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??32249.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.