Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR),Fast n short.

8992/Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2220:06+232m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:38+195m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2722:15+302m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+422m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2823:01+352m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2623:46+262m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+1910m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1202:09+132m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+142m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-104:55+520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+406:01+72m??2538.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1006:18+102m??2556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+807:07+105m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1907:54+182m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1408:55+165m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2309:18+232m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2109:52+222m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1011:59+102m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+9-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??2979.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m??21003.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??21021.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1015:45+142m??21068.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??21096.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??21153.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??21159.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21235.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+382m??21343.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21422.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??31535.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31561.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??31571.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+142m??31610.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??31654.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+362m??31679.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??31708.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??31749.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3106:30+4015m??31801.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??31829.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m??31877.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+502m??31905.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??31929.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??31945.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4309:22+422m??31961.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??31984.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??32025.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??32035.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??32069.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1810m??32110.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2613:20+272m??32133.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#55/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??32164.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??32178.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??32241.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+4-??32247.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site