Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train to Tenali, Chirala and Ongole from Mumbai.

8996/Σ Mumbai-Ongole Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 20 2012 (7:18PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  88 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 88 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+212m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4302:33+432m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+203:50+95m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+191m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2504:50+242m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2782.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+708:00+1115m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+810:20+810m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+92m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+182m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+914:20+1420m??21136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:40+1:0730m??21136.04926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  15:46+1:1615:53+1:187m??21141.03821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21144.04722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1816:05+1:201m??21148.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:11+1:541m??21152.08619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:16+1:311m??21158.04516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??21161.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+1:3516:30+1:451m??21167.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4816:42+1:481m??21179.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??21183.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:57+1:4716:58+1:511m??21190.0379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21195.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  17:14+1:5117:15+1:511m??21201.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:24+1:5317:25+1:591m??21210.05910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0117:33+2:011m??21217.0489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21221.0328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:071m??21225.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21228.0479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  18:01+2:0818:02+2:141m??21233.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??21237.0519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??21241.0478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:19+2:1618:20+2:181m??21245.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  18:27+2:2018:28+2:211m??21252.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??21256.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2218:40+2:231m??21260.04216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  18:49+2:2218:50+2:281m??21266.02711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:09+2:2119:10+2:241m??21275.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:21+2:251m??21285.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2619:31+2:261m??21293.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:40+2:2819:41+2:281m??21303.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  19:52+2:2719:53+2:311m??21312.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#52/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  20:08+2:2920:09+2:311m??21326.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:23+2:341m??21341.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#54/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  20:34+2:3520:35+2:401m??21353.01322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#55/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:54+2:3120:55+2:351m??21357.05716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#56/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4221:20+2:421m??21380.05017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  21:29+2:4321:30+2:441m??21387.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:39+2:3621:40+2:421m??21391.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#59/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21393.03622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  21:54+2:4821:55+2:521m??21399.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  22:04+2:5322:05+2:541m??21408.01326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#62/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:3400:15+1:1725m??21430.06518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2800:25+1:281m??31440.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:35+1:301m??31449.06444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:44+1:321m??31458.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  00:49+1:3500:51+1:352m??31465.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#67/==/YLKYellakaru (2 PFs)  01:05+1:3501:06+1:361m??31478.06672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:17+1:3701:18+1:371m??31490.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:30+1:4101:31+1:421m??31503.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#70/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:3202:10+1:3010m??31513.015 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#71/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:50+54-??31523.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site