Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train to Tenali, Chirala and Ongole from Mumbai.

8996/Σ Mumbai-Ongole Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  89 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 89 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+816:08+112m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1116:50+172m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+917:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2781.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+1:1215:40+1:1830m??21136.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  15:46+1:2815:53+1:297m??21141.03821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21144.04722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  16:04+1:2916:05+1:301m??21148.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??21152.08619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3216:16+1:371m??21158.04516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:21+1:3316:22+1:331m??21161.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+1:4016:30+1:491m??21167.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5116:42+1:521m??21179.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??21183.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:57+1:5216:58+1:571m??21190.0379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21195.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  17:14+1:5617:15+1:561m??21201.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:24+1:5717:25+2:061m??21210.05910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  17:32+2:1017:33+2:101m??21217.0489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21221.0328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:47+2:0817:48+2:121m??21225.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21228.0479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  18:01+2:1318:02+2:191m??21233.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??21237.0519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??21241.0478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:19+2:2018:20+2:261m??21245.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  18:27+2:2818:28+2:301m??21252.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??21256.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  18:39+2:3118:40+2:321m??21260.04216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  18:49+2:3118:50+2:331m??21266.02711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:09+2:2619:10+2:301m??21275.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  19:20+2:3019:21+2:321m??21285.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  19:30+2:3319:31+2:361m??21293.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:40+2:3819:41+2:391m??21303.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  19:52+2:3819:53+2:401m??21312.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#52/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  20:08+2:3820:09+2:411m??21326.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:22+2:4120:23+2:441m??21341.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#54/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  20:34+2:4620:35+2:511m??21353.01322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#55/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:54+2:4020:55+2:471m??21357.05716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#56/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  21:19+2:5521:20+2:551m??21380.05017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  21:29+2:5421:30+2:551m??21387.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:39+2:4921:40+2:511m??21391.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#59/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  21:44+1:1521:45+1:151m??21393.03622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  21:54+2:5521:55+2:591m??21399.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  22:04+3:0222:05+3:021m??21408.01326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#62/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4500:15+1:3025m??21430.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  00:24+1:3700:25+1:371m??31440.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3700:35+1:381m??31449.06444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3900:44+1:401m??31458.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  00:49+1:4300:51+1:432m??31465.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#67/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  01:05+1:4301:06+1:441m??31478.06672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:17+1:4601:18+1:471m??31490.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:30+1:5101:31+1:521m??31503.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#70/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:3702:10+1:3810m??31513.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#71/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:50+1:10-??31523.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site