Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8997/Σ SRE-DLI daily overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 630 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:12??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0916:27+2:092m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:47+2:252m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2617:10+2:292m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:35+2:195m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:2017:46+2:242m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2718:01+2:262m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2418:18+2:302m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1418:48+2:152m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:25+2:2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:1319:58+2:162m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:2420:08+2:251m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2620:20+2:312m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:3120:32+2:332m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:3320:43+2:342m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:3320:57+2:342m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3421:22+2:362m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3421:46+2:381m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3822:20+2:3612m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3622:44+2:362m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:3423:04+2:342m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2623:14+2:253m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:15+2:2210m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3500:45+2:362m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:4101:06+2:342m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:4301:28+2:452m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:5201:44+2:532m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5802:01+2:512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5202:15+2:535m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:5402:33+2:542m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUH•Guldhar (2 PFs)•  02:49+2:5702:51+2:572m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:5203:25+2:522m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:3104:47+1:332m??2491.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+1:4705:08+1:472m??2505.015209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+1:4005:55+1:4320m??2511.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:462m??2514.058221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m??2522.050216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2:0206:45+2:032m??2541.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+2:1207:03+2:122m??2559.022222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1:3608:15+1:3312m??2581.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1:3908:30+1:392m??2595.044221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1:3908:40+1:402m??2601.058222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2610.091220mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44|--|BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1:3909:01+1:412m??2622.019219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#45|--|BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11+4:4909:13+4:482m??2625.011220mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#46|--|BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+1:24-??2630.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site