Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8997/Σ SRE-DLI daily overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 630 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+322m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+432m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+482m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+332m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1419:58+162m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2820:08+282m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3120:43+312m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+292m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2621:46+272m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2322:20+2212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2622:44+252m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1823:04+192m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2123:13+222m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1610m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+332m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+372m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:01+402m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+395m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUH•Guldhar (2 PFs)•  02:49+4202:51+422m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+292m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2404:47+272m??2491.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+3305:08+332m??2505.015210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+3305:55+3420m??2511.013218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2514.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:28+382m??2521.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??2541.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:03+402m??2559.022222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:15+2012m??2581.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%--%LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+2508:30+252m??2595.046220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+272m??2601.052222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43%--%KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2609.095221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44%--%BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+2609:01+272m??2622.020220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#45%--%BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2625.011219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#46%--%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+10-??2630.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site