Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8997/Σ SRE-DLI daily overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:24210.072230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3217:10+1:342m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:345m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m21151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+1:2820:08+1:292m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m21221.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2721:46+1:292m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:13+1:272m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 10m
291 intermediate stations01:201521.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:2704:47+1:292m342012.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+1:3605:08+1:352m342026.015209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+1:3505:55+1:3920m542032.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+1:4306:10+1:432m042035.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:26+1:5106:28+1:512m042043.077216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4706:45+1:472m042062.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+1:5607:03+1:562m042080.022222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1:2608:15+1:2412m042102.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%--%LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1:2908:30+1:292m042116.044220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1:2908:40+1:302m042122.058222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%--%KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m042131.091221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43%--%BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1:2909:01+1:302m042143.019220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44%--%BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11+4:4909:13+4:482m142146.011219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#45%--%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+1:12-142151.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site