Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

8998/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+132m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1519:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+132m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur (1 PFs)  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  20:48+920:49+81m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05171mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28-222:30+32m??1233.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+223:59+219m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??2344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1501:03+152m??2363.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+901:52+125m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+105m??2528.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1704:43+202m??2597.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+312m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+507:57+82m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+608:18+72m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+6-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??2780.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??2804.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??2823.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??2870.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??2897.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??2961.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??21036.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??21144.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??21223.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??21336.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??21363.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21373.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??21412.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??31481.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??31510.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??31550.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??31603.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??31631.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??31688.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??31721.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??31801.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??31900.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??31956.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??31990.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#45/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??32032.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32145.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??32205.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32270.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??32344.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??32366.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??32406.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??32450.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??32477.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??32498.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??32534.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#56%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??42563.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??42592.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??42606.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#59/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??42637.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.