Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

8998/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+152m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1420:27+132m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+1020:49+101m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-322:32+42m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-223:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1100:46+112m??2344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??2362.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1301:52+145m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+135m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+212m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+342m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+907:57+132m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+112m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+9-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??2780.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+192m??2804.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3013:08+342m??2822.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3913:50+442m??2869.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+3714:40+382m??2897.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4715:50+515m??2960.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??21036.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??21144.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??21223.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21336.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??21362.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21372.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+422m??21411.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:262m??31480.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??31509.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??31550.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??31602.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??31630.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??31687.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??31721.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??31812.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#42/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??31911.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??31967.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??32001.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#45/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??32049.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32162.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??32222.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32287.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??32361.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??32383.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??32423.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??32466.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??32493.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??32515.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??32551.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#56%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??42580.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??42609.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??42623.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#59/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??42654.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site