Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

8998/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (7:18PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+52m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1119:09+122m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+919:31+102m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1020:07+102m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1120:27+92m??1114.07963mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:47+820:49+72m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06+221:08+12m??1165.05170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+122:30+42m??1233.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+123:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??2344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1301:03+132m??2362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1001:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1204:43+132m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+232m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+407:57+72m??2761.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+408:18+52m??2774.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+2-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2780.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??2804.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??2825.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??2871.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m??2899.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??2962.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21038.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??21146.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??21225.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21338.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??21364.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??21375.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??21413.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??31482.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??31511.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??31552.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??31604.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??31632.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??31690.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??31723.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??31814.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#42/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??31913.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??31969.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??32003.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#45/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??32045.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32158.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??32218.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??32283.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??32357.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??32379.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??32419.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??32462.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??32489.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??32511.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??32547.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#56/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??42576.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??42605.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??42619.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#59/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??42650.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site