Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Trains on all days From KPD-VPT. This chain is excellent connectivity for KPD-VPT with short time

9/Σ Chennai - Erode - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 01 2012 (11:21AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 22m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2921:35+292m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+313m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3802:10+423m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3810m??2394.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+471m??2432.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??2445.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+303m??2459.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??2533.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??2555.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+321m??2574.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2607:25+285m??2595.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3107:36+321m??2602.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3707:46+381m??2613.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+452m??2639.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+4908:30+501m??2666.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5008:52+551m??2687.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4409:30+461m??2709.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#21%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3210:00+333m??2723.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2735.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m??2747.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2753.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#25/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-3-??2754.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site