Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides day connectivity between Hubli and Chennai.

900/Σ Hubli to Chennai in a Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (14:20)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 2 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+306:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:39+1306:40+121m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  07:03+1207:05+122m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+102m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+221m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2109:28+211m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+231m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+272m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3110:17+312m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+332m??1349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+412m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+4413:35+442m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+23-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+816:25+1610m??1490.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations02:58230.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1719:25+172m??1720.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:25+12-??1849.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site