Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

9000/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+132m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1519:09+162m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+142m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+132m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:49+81m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-322:32+32m??1233.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-123:59+119m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+900:46+92m??2344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1101:03+112m??2362.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+901:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1604:43+182m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+307:57+62m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+308:18+42m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+5-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??2780.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+283m??2804.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3313:08+372m??2822.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4613:50+492m??2869.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4414:40+442m??2897.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5215:50+595m??2960.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0317:05+1:215m??21036.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:202m??21144.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:2210m??21223.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+342m??21336.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m??21362.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+315m??21372.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m??21411.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:192m??31480.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5302:30+532m??31550.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??31602.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+502m??31630.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#38/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5605:20+562m??31678.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#39/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+502m??31706.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5506:38+552m??31747.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+542m??31787.048144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3608:25+352m??31837.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+482m??31871.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4410:50+5210m??31912.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??31966.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+215m??31980.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??32007.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#48/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+105m??32044.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+182m??32079.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+222m??32109.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2015:45+4310m??32147.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??32201.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#53/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m??32255.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#54/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4118:15+431m??32313.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3319:00+3110m??32325.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+382m??32419.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+922:00+245m??32481.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:47+1:392m??32525.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+1:582m??32552.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5923:34+1:592m??32573.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#61%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0223:56+2:012m??32595.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5600:15+1:561m??42609.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#63%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+1:005m??42638.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0403:03+1:042m??42681.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+32-??42712.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site