Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

9000/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1931 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+152m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1420:27+132m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+1020:49+101m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-322:32+42m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-223:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1100:46+112m??2344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??2362.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1301:52+145m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+135m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+212m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+342m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+907:57+132m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+112m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+9-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??2780.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+83m??2804.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1113:08+162m??2822.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2213:50+262m??2869.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1914:40+192m??2897.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+385m??2960.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+475m??21036.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??21144.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+5410m??21223.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??21336.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m??21362.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+285m??21372.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??21411.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:352m??31480.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:4602:30+1:462m??31550.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:00+1:185m??31602.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2104:35+1:272m??31630.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#38/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:3105:20+1:302m??31678.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#39/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:252m??31706.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2506:38+1:252m??31746.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:2207:20+1:242m??31785.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1208:25+1:112m??31836.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??31870.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3510:50+4610m??31911.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??31965.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+435m??31979.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+372m??32006.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#48/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2613:55+335m??32043.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+4014:25+432m??32078.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+332m??32108.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3715:45+1:0510m??32146.06246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:012m??32200.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#53/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1417:15+1:151m??32254.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#54%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0518:15+1:061m??32312.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5219:00+5010m??32324.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+582m??32418.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+2822:00+455m??32480.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:4122:47+1:462m??32524.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+2:002m??32551.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+2:0423:34+2:052m??32572.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#61%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0523:56+2:042m??32594.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5500:15+1:561m??42608.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#63%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+345m??42637.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+3603:03+372m??42680.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+18-??42711.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site