Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

9001/Σ SRE-DLI daily overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 20 2012 (19:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+322m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1020m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+172m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+182m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2110m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+225m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+222m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3015:04+321m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+95m??21244.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+318:06+72m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1019:00+1415m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+189m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+232m??21453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+2123:25+2210m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21593.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2500:55+2310m??31644.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himachal Express/14554 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+701:40+810m??31644.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+222m??31686.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:42+322m??31719.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2903:28+1915m??31753.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+2303:51+232m??31783.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+222m??31799.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+2304:26+232m??31816.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#36/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+1705:02+182m??31839.06219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#37/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  05:30+9-??31842.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site