Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Bhuj-Ahmedabad-Chennai(Via DDR),Fast n short..

9002/Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad-Chennai(Via Palanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1121:30+112m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1421:59+142m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1822:30+192m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2223:05+212m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+222m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2423:47+242m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-301:10+625m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2002:16+232m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+104:20+420m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+005:21+52m??2539.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+605:38+62m??2558.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+406:27+65m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+108:20+25m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+911:05+83m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+411:23+42m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+2-??2981.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??2981.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??21005.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??21023.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??21070.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??21098.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#26/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??21155.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??21161.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+265m??21237.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4621:45+542m??21345.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3523:25+3710m??21424.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m??31537.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??31563.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??31573.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??31612.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??31656.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+402m??31681.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m??31710.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+492m??31751.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??31803.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??31831.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5807:36+582m??31879.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#42/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+552m??31907.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+572m??31932.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#44/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5009:05+502m??31948.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+512m??31964.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#46/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+372m??31988.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#47/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3810:45+382m??32027.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+382m??32038.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+442m??32072.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1612:55+2310m??32113.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#51/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3013:20+302m??32136.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+222m??32167.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#53/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+222m??32181.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#54/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??32244.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#55/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+9-??32250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site