Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Rameswaram to Palakkad through Madurai

9004/Σ Rameswaram - Palakkad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jaajvel  Sep 20 2012 (22:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  52 halts  Distance: 870 km  2 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16611/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+418:34+51m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+919:33+101m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+221m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+2220:05+221m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2520:20+295m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+3021:00+301m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+021:08+01m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-11-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/16611 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2161.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2223.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42-03:45-3m??2297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2312.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2362.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2413.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:20--??2463.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56323
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:30+3??2463.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+407:40+32m??2469.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??2479.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+161m??2484.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+171m??2493.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+171m??2505.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:50+909:00+1010m??2519.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  09:09+1309:10+131m??2527.06463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  09:17+1409:18+141m??2535.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  09:25+1609:26+171m??2543.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??2547.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+161m??2550.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+191m??2557.01832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+255m??2563.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+261m??2574.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  10:39+2710:40+331m??2583.04317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:53+3410:55+342m??2593.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+372m??2599.0226mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+302m??2608.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:37+3111:38+381m??2616.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??2624.06017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:51+111:52+11m??2629.04713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+421m??2634.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  12:09+4112:10+471m??2639.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  12:17+4912:18+511m??2647.0312mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:372.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:55+2213:00+275m??2649.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  13:20+3313:22+342m??2673.010517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#52/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  13:29+2513:30+251m??2686.02012mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+231m??2695.06510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??2701.03717mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55/==/MUKEMukkali  14:12-14:13-1m??2704.04517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+252m??2708.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:33+2314:35+242m??2717.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:20+215:30+910m??2738.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59/==/CQLChirakkal (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??2743.01627mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#60/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??2745.0239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61/==/PPNSPappinisseri (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??2747.012010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#62/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+92m??2753.0579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:03+816:05+92m??2760.01339mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#64/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??2769.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#65/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:18+816:20+82m??2772.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#66/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  16:24+016:25+01m??2778.02713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#67/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  16:44+416:45+71m??2787.02412mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#68/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  16:58+517:00+72m??2792.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:14+317:15+71m??2801.013212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#70/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??2810.07312mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#71/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  17:24+1117:25+121m??2815.09826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#72/==/KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??2821.0226mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:38+1017:40+102m??2824.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#74/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:49+1117:50+111m??2836.06519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:59+1118:00+121m??2846.05217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+112m??2853.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??2862.01728mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#78/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  18:50+5-??2870.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site