Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Rameswaram to Palakkad through Madurai - Dindigul - Erode - Coimbaore

9005/Σ Rameswaram - Palakkad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jaajvel  Sep 20 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 886 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 4h 11m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+13??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+382m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+455m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+4219:00+455m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1161.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+201m??1182.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+271m??1201.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+75m??1223.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+163m??1297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1822:55+191m??1312.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1923:10+241m??1324.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+309m??2362.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m??2362.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1902:50+203m??2463.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+2704:05+295m??2518.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+3605:20+363m??2594.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+442m??2639.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??2648.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3206:55+355m??2665.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m??2675.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5108:05+573m??2725.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0508:25+1:062m??2743.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1308:34+1:122m??2751.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:132m??2760.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:162m??2773.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:052m??2780.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m??2821.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0410:26+1:032m??2845.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??2883.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+29-??2886.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site