Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
timings and buffer time are very convenient for this daily chain.

9007/Σ Kolhapur-Mysore Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Sep 21 2012 (2:03AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:58+312:00+102m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1613:25+015m??147.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+913:55+112m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+132m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+195m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3216:50+352m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+382m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+362m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2210m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-221:15+310m??1326.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#14|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+1722:00+181m??1373.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1401.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1822:43+181m??1415.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1434.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+122m??1457.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+132m??1470.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2516.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??2585.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??2591.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??2630.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??2677.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??2709.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??2728.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??2763.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#28|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??2798.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site