Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.

9008/Σ Dehradun-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 21 2012 (02:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)07:15+307:50+635m??152.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+908:42+112m??193.018268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:4331.0
#4#--#DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+710:27+102m??1124.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+132m??1148.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2011:36+202m??1204.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1312:32+142m??1251.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1313:55+1435m??1274.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4019:50+4110m??1732.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3523:00+3510m??1732.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??2832.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??2866.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+302m??2917.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+1925m??2957.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1010m??21013.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#16/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??21073.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??21116.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1505:55+152m??21158.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-706:45+22m??21186.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+235m??21196.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??21203.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m??21270.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??21288.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+3010:39+351m??21374.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4510:52+441m??21387.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??21395.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+302m??21482.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2710m??21586.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??21662.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+422m??21695.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+382m??21781.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1515m??21795.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??21864.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21903.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5419:29+532m??21923.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??22029.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??22167.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#38!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??32255.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??32273.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??32348.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#41|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??32404.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??32458.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#43/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??32526.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??32594.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??32628.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??32707.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??32814.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??32818.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??32911.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32956.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.