Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.

9008/Σ Dehradun-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Sep 21 2012 (02:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)07:15+1307:50+1535m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+212m??193.080268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+810:27+92m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+92m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1411:36+142m??1233.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:32+102m??1280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+713:55+235m??1303.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2110m??1761.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3223:00+3210m??1761.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2900:16+292m??2861.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+312m??2895.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+252m??2946.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+502:50+1525m??2986.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+104:00+510m??21042.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#16/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??21102.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m??21145.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+102m??21187.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+22m??21215.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+215m??21225.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+272m??21232.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3208:22+332m??21299.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??21317.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??21403.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??21416.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1411:01+162m??21424.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2412:13+242m??21511.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1814:10+2310m??21615.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3415:14+352m??21691.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+422m??21724.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+452m??21810.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1115m??21824.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??21893.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+372m??21932.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??21952.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+482m??22058.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+4210m??22196.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#38!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5401:10+532m??32284.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5501:29+562m??32302.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0802:28+1:092m??32377.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#41|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+5003:43+512m??32433.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1405:15+265m??32487.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#43/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3006:40+4315m??32556.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+512m??32624.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+295m??32657.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4310:15+442m??32748.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32854.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+4610m??32858.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5814:20+582m??32951.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+31-??32996.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site