Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri

9009/Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2012 (6:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.06847mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+707:50+72m??143.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1008:00+111m??151.08643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1208:29+131m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#6/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:42+212m??1126.07548mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:17+1510:19+192m??1169.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+24-??1215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+6??1215.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+232m??1264.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+142m??1333.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+715m??1426.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m??1740.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m??2839.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m??2929.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+3610m??21174.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2111:30+255m??21358.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m??21481.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m??21665.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+345m??21738.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m??21789.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+93m??21871.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m??21905.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#24|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-702:02+142m??32109.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-103:40+295m??32184.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#26|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+1:042m??32345.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+5107:22+542m??32374.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#28|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2409:00+2820m??32420.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+22-??32445.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site