Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri

9009/Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+507:50+62m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+808:00+111m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:29+161m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:42+232m??1125.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:11+1710:13+182m??1169.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+21-??1215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1215.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:47+222m??1264.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1333.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-617:55+415m??1426.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1740.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+465m??2839.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4702:00+5010m??2929.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:00+2410m??21174.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21358.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1910m??21481.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2416:15+273m??21665.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??21738.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??21789.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21871.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+295m??21905.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+322m??32109.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+425m??32184.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+362m??32345.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??32374.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+1:0230m??32420.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??32445.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site