Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9011/Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+11??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1605:43+161m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1805:54+181m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+2006:05+201m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+2206:20+221m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+2106:30+211m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+2106:38+221m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2306:51+252m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+2907:04+291m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+2807:13+281m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+2607:21+271m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+2707:31+271m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+2907:39+291m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+3107:48+321m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+222m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+2208:33+231m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+2408:48+251m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2408:59+251m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:10+2309:12+232m??1132.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/PHK•Punarakh (3 PFs)•  09:23+2109:24+221m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+271m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+232m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4910:10+521m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+1:0010:23+1:061m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:1410:34+1:142m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+4511:25+5310m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#28/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1222.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:47+222m??1271.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1340.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-617:55+415m??1433.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+465m??2846.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4702:00+5010m??2936.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:00+2410m??21181.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21365.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1910m??21488.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2416:15+273m??21672.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??21745.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??21796.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21878.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+295m??21912.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15204.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+322m??32116.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+425m??32191.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+362m??32352.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??32381.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+1:0230m??32427.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??32452.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site