Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9011/Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+19??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2305:43+241m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+2605:54+261m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+301m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+3106:38+321m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+3206:51+372m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+4307:04+431m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+4107:13+411m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+4007:21+401m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:31+391m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:39+421m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+4407:48+481m??193.01049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4008:25+412m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+4008:33+411m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+4608:48+491m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+4908:59+491m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:12+522m??1132.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+5509:24+561m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  09:34+5109:35+531m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+532m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:101m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+1:1310:23+1:161m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:1710:34+1:172m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+5811:25+1:0210m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#27/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??1222.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??1271.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1340.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m??1433.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m??2846.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m??2936.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m??21181.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??21365.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1410m??21488.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m??21672.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m??21745.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+175m??21796.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m??21878.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#41/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??21912.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+212m??32116.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-503:40+245m??32191.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#44|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+442m??32352.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#45|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+222m??32381.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#46|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+209:00+1:0320m??32427.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+28-??32452.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site