Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9011/Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+905:43+91m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1105:54+111m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+1306:05+131m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+141m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+131m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1306:38+141m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1406:51+182m??153.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:04+191m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+181m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:21+181m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:31+181m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+1907:39+201m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+2207:48+231m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+172m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+1708:33+171m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+2008:48+211m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2008:59+211m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:10+2109:12+212m??1132.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/PHK•Punarakh (3 PFs)•  09:23+2309:24+241m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:35+251m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4010:10+411m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+4910:23+561m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:0010:34+1:012m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+3511:25+4110m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#28/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:03??1222.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:312m??1271.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2616:00+1:292m??1340.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:55+1:1315m??1433.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:10+2:1010m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:325m??2846.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5202:00+2:5410m??2936.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:2808:00+1:3410m??21182.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:30+1:045m??21365.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5213:35+5810m??21488.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:1316:15+1:203m??21673.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:215m??21746.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+4618:45+555m??21796.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3821:00+373m??21878.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0121:55+1:085m??21912.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:02+1:282m??32115.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1:3003:40+1:355m??32190.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3906:32+1:402m??32351.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:4407:22+1:562m??32380.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1:1309:00+1:1220m??32426.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#48!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+46-??32451.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.