Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9014/Σ Rajgir/Nalanda-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+9??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+172m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1808:48+192m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2409:01+233m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1709:09+182m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2009:32+212m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+312m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+342m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4410:06+432m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+4310:23+432m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+4710:50+5520m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#14/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??199.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:47+222m??1148.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1217.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-917:55+415m??1310.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:10+2710m??1624.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+415m??2723.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4502:00+4810m??2813.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+308:00+2410m??21058.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21242.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1610m??21365.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2316:15+273m??21549.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+275m??21622.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+018:45+85m??21673.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??21755.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+285m??21789.06312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15204.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+352m??31993.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2502:30+425m??32068.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+362m??32229.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??32258.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+3330m??32304.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+8-??32329.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site