Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9014/Σ Rajgir/Nalanda-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1:35??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1:4408:27+1:452m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:37+1:252m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1:3808:48+1:392m??124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2909:01+1:293m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3909:09+1:392m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3909:32+1:402m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1:4909:45+1:502m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1:5709:55+1:582m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2:0610:06+2:072m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+1:5510:23+1:462m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1:5410:50+2:0120m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#14/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??199.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??1148.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1217.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m??1310.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m??1624.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m??2723.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m??2813.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m??21058.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??21242.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1410m??21365.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m??21549.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m??21622.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+175m??21673.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m??21755.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??21789.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#29|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+212m??31993.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-503:40+245m??32068.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#31|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+442m??32229.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#32|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+222m??32258.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#33|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+209:00+1:0320m??32304.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#34!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+28-??32329.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site