Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9015/Σ Dehri/Sasaram -Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2012 (7:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 58m  19 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# ???
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+45??10.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+4509:59+461m??15.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+4610:07+472m??110.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4810:17+492m??118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+462m??126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+4610:38+522m??131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+5210:46+522m??137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+5310:54+542m??143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:04+552m??152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+5611:14+582m??160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+5711:24+582m??165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+5911:34+592m??174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+582m??180.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+5611:54+572m??186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+5712:04+592m??194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+5012:14+532m??1103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+1:0312:24+1:042m??1111.02079mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:02-??1120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:400.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1317:55+215m??1120.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2310m??1434.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2532.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5502:00+1:0010m??2623.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-908:00+1510m??2868.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:30+25m??21051.064310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1510m??21175.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2216:15+233m??21359.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+275m??21432.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+65m??21482.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??21564.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+315m??21598.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#31|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+3802:02+532m??31802.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+585m??31878.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#33|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0206:32+1:042m??32038.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+5607:22+1:042m??32068.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+3909:00+4120m??32114.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#36|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+12-??32138.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site