Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9015/Σ Dehri/Sasaram -Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 58m  19 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# ???
      S
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+48??10.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+5209:59+531m??15.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+5410:07+572m??110.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+5310:17+552m??118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+562m??126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+5810:38+1:032m??131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+1:0310:46+1:032m??137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+1:0410:54+1:082m??143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0911:04+1:102m??152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1111:14+1:112m??160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+1:1011:24+1:132m??165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+1:1211:34+1:122m??174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1211:44+1:142m??180.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+1:1411:54+1:162m??186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+1:1712:04+1:192m??194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+1:2112:14+1:242m??1103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+1:2512:24+1:272m??1111.02079mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:15-??1120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:400.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-117:55+515m??1120.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3710m??1434.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2532.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:00+5010m??2623.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-208:00+1810m??2868.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m??21051.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1110m??21175.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3016:15+333m??21359.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3917:15+385m??21432.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+618:45+135m??21482.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21564.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m??21599.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??31802.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+603:40+345m??31878.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+006:32+432m??32038.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-107:22+312m??32068.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1009:00+1:2120m??32114.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50--??32138.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site