Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9016/Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2012 (7:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 18697/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kosi Express/18697 - Buffer: 32m
#1|--|SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»04:30+4604:55+4425m210.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  05:11+4805:12+491m1117.04442mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:22+501m1124.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:32+5005:33+521m1132.01940mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  05:47+4805:48+491m1136.02043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#6%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+4706:08+501m3143.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5106:20+531m1151.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  06:32+5506:33+561m0164.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  06:43+5506:44+561m0174.04346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  06:51+5606:52+571m0179.07044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  07:03+5807:04+591m1191.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:10+5808:11+581m11117.03252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+5808:29+1:002m01126.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0308:41+1:041m01141.07751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:021m31151.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:0209:07+1:022m01169.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:19+1:121m01184.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:28+1:1509:29+1:041m01193.07353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0409:40+1:051m01205.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  09:52+1:0509:54+1:052m01212.0555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+47-101215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  -14:00+641215.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+232m01264.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+142m01333.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+715m41426.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m11740.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m22839.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m12929.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+3610m421174.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2111:30+255m221358.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m521481.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m321665.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+345m321738.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m321789.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+93m621871.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m721905.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-702:02+142m132109.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#38|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-103:40+295m132184.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#39|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+1:042m132345.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#40|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+5107:22+542m132374.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#41|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2409:00+2820m332420.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#42!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+22-232445.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site