Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at daytime at BZA. via ongole- BZA/Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswer- Madhupur-Jasidih -Kiul.

9017/Σ Bangalore-Patna Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MT    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2435.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2590.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??2728.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??2878.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+455m??21139.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+422m??21209.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21282.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m??21356.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31432.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4715m??31503.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5302:40+595m??31522.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:195m??31550.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m??31622.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+552m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:052m??31728.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#31/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m??31776.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+585m??31841.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+585m??31863.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??31935.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+575m??31965.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4415m??32018.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#37/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+581m??32055.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#38/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32060.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+562m??32085.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:31+1:082m??32141.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+592m??32170.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+435m??32215.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+552m??32268.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m??32302.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m??32346.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:36+1:232m??32381.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+4719:48+472m??32389.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#48/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+41-??32391.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.