Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at daytime at BZA. via ongole- BZA/Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswer- Madhupur-Jasidih -Kiul.

9017/Σ Bangalore-Patna Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (07:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MT    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3419:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:47+362m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+165m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+100:30+135m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+605:00+105m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:26+201m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2306:53+241m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3707:29+381m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+441m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5008:12+511m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1415m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2913:20+2815m??2729.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??2879.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2620m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+375m??21140.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:29+342m??21210.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+302m??21283.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21357.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31433.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3415m??31504.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+335m??31523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+405m??31551.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??31623.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??31667.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+252m??31729.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#31/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+185m??31841.026 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2309:00+245m??31863.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#33/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+301m??31936.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??31966.053 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#35/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+1515m??32019.052191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+281m??32055.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32060.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:50+342m??32086.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4414:31+452m??32142.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4714:58+482m??32171.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+235m??32215.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+342m??32269.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#43/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+322m??32303.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+282m??32347.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#45/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+452m??32382.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+312m??32389.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#47/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+18-??32392.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site