Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at daytime at BZA. via ongole- BZA/Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswer- Madhupur-Jasidih -Kiul.

9017/Σ Bangalore-Patna Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 21 2012 (7:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MT    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+8??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+302m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2121:47+212m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1205:26+131m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:20+3315m??2728.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??2878.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2119:35+2820m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+365m??21139.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+332m??21209.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21282.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21356.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31432.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+3215m??31503.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+335m??31550.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31622.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??31666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??31728.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#31%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??31840.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??31862.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#33/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??31935.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??31965.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#35/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32018.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32054.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:25+2725m??32059.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??32084.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4814:31+492m??32141.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4914:58+502m??32170.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+235m??32214.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+402m??32267.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+372m??32302.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+282m??32345.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#45/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+919:36+132m??32381.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+719:48+92m??32388.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#47/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+17-??32391.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site