Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore is 3-4 hr journey from Jolarpettai. The @fer station can be chosen Chennai also, based on seat avalability.

9018/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Jolarpettai) Magahi Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 21 2012 (8:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 28m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 10 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1214:16+142m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2314:49+224m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2015:34+175m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1716:25+155m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+617:40+85m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2818:15+283m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3118:43+313m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:23+512m??1306.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4020:40+2942m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1336.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35+4521:50+4215m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+465m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??1456.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:38+345m??2551.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+255m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3004:22+302m??2725.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5105:50+575m??2841.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:35+1:085m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:30+5820m??2888.08525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:22+1:062m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5709:25+565m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+532m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:042m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:53+1:015m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5514:25+5720m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0717:50+1:162m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0920:25+1:0615m??21663.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2803:45+495m??32094.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+5206:25+1:182m??32224.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1407:30+1:162m??32308.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1911:07+192m??32308.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+431m??32349.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+442m??32383.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4512:50+452m??32439.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m??32448.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+4-??32453.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site