Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore is 3-4 hr journey from Jolarpettai. The @fer station can be chosen Chennai also, based on seat avalability.

9018/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Jolarpettai) Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (08:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 28m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+49??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0414:16+1:082m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4614:49+464m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:29+5115:34+485m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5516:25+525m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:40+1:285m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:4518:15+1:463m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:5118:43+1:533m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0019:23+2:012m??1306.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5820:40+1:4542m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5620:50+1:591m??1336.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35+2:0021:50+1:5715m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+1:595m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5922:58+2:001m??1456.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4900:10+1:492m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1701:38+1:185m??2551.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:1503:20+1:165m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:3104:22+1:312m??2725.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:4004:53+1:412m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1305:50+2:135m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:215m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:30+2:1320m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1808:22+2:202m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2509:25+2:245m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0611:55+2:072m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0712:53+2:065m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0614:25+2:0320m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1420:25+2:1215m??21663.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:4003:45+2:035m??32094.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3806:25+2:032m??32224.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:472m??32308.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m??32308.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4711:35+471m??32349.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4812:05+482m??32383.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+5312:50+532m??32439.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+4013:20+412m??32448.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+12-??32453.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site