Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore is 3-4 hr journey from Jolarpettai. This chain does not go to Chennai, it passes via Gudur-Renigunta-Tirupati-Katpadi.

9019/Σ Patna-Bangalore Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 45h 25m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:38??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+4:2617:14+4:262m??149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:4718:00+4:492m??1118.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4:1620:12+4:2710m??1211.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:4121:15+4:5020m??1230.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5:0022:12+5:002m??1302.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4:5200:17+4:352m??2352.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4:3501:02+4:4832m??2355.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:2803:55+4:2610m??2532.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:4505:05+4:475m??2631.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4506:35+4:5710m??2721.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:2710:45+4:3510m??2966.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:5111:49+4:531m??21037.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0612:28+5:053m??21073.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:0214:10+5:022m??21177.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0087.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:3015:20+5:3110m??21264.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  16:19+5:4416:21+5:442m??21340.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+6:0318:00+6:013m??21458.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:5619:10+4:5810m??21472.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:2020:00+5:201m??21542.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:2520:30+5:251m??21581.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:3520:40+5:351m??21600.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:4120:50+5:421m??21614.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:0923:12+5:112m??21715.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:3500:37+4:352m??31823.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:3603:00+5:3910m??31923.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:1403:28+5:151m??31954.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:2704:53+5:291m??32061.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+6:1706:29+6:171m??32178.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:3207:55+5:322m??32217.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:0808:39+5:111m??32277.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:1009:25+5:1310m??32300.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:5310:00+5:4610m??32310.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:4011:15+5:421m??32382.026305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5:0512:35+5:045m??32415.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:5514:00+4:535m??32499.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+112m??32499.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??32540.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??32574.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+321m??32601.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3519:00+351m??32621.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+372m??32630.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??32637.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+382m??32639.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??32644.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site