Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore is 3-4 hr journey from Jolarpettai. This chain does not go to Chennai, it passes via Gudur-Renigunta-Tirupati-Katpadi.

9019/Σ Patna-Bangalore Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 21 2012 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 45h 25m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:12??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:4717:14+3:482m??149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:5918:00+3:592m??1118.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:1620:12+3:2010m??1211.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:3721:15+3:3220m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4:0922:12+4:092m??1290.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#7!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1800:17+3:262m??2351.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#8!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:4401:02+4:1032m??2354.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0003:55+4:0010m??2531.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:3805:05+4:385m??2629.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4806:35+4:5110m??2720.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:4510:45+4:4810m??2965.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5:0611:49+5:111m??21036.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2712:28+5:273m??21072.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:2214:10+5:212m??21177.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:4215:20+5:4410m??21263.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:5716:21+5:572m??21339.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:4418:00+5:433m??21458.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#19/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+5:0419:10+5:0610m??21472.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:3720:00+5:371m??21542.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:4420:30+5:441m??21580.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:5420:40+5:541m??21600.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+6:0120:50+6:021m??21614.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:2723:12+5:292m??21715.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:2500:37+5:242m??31822.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:2503:00+5:2810m??31923.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:3603:28+5:371m??31954.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:5304:53+5:541m??32061.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:4906:29+5:491m??32178.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:1707:55+5:162m??32216.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:2308:39+5:251m??32277.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:2109:25+5:2910m??32300.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:3110:00+5:2810m??32310.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:2511:15+5:271m??32382.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:4912:30+4:522m??32414.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:4614:00+4:515m??32499.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??32499.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??32540.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??32574.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+301m??32601.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??32621.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+372m??32630.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:25+261m??32637.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??32640.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+17-??32644.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.