Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides a fast connectivity between Madurai/ Trichy, etc to Rajasthan via Chennai.

902/Σ Tamilnadu Rajasthan Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (2:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:55+251m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+132m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??1493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+112m??1631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1669.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+600:20+910m??2924.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+392m??21132.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+905:30+151m??21247.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+406:25+81m??21306.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+910m??21375.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+908:20+102m??21389.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m??21475.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??21508.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??21584.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+291m??21645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3312:38+341m??21688.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+281m??21775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+255m??21881.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+332m??21967.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+2410m??21973.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+212m??21983.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??22012.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+212m??22053.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1620:14+172m??22096.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-121:35+710m??22156.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+023:10+625m??22212.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??22252.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+142m??32304.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??32337.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??32365.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3401:55+3410m??32437.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??32545.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#42|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+105:46+191m??32670.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#43|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+7-??32677.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site