Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in egmore itself..Telescopic chain.

9021/Σ MUMBAI(DADAR)-RAMESWARAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 21 2012 (10:52)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+9710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+295m5145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m0191.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m01119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m02182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m22445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m02558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m22584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m22595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m12633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m12657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m12702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+422m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+392m12772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+2710m02824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m12852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m12901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m02968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m221007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m021059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+252m021092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+2010m521133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+172m521201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43+2818:45+282m121264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+18-721275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-521275.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m821300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m621330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m121366.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m431433.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#31|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m131480.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m131519.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m131536.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m131556.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m131587.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m331626.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m431676.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m131729.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m131754.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m131766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m131771.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m131784.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m131807.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m131827.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m131851.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m131887.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m131923.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m131930.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--431940.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site