Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in egmore itself..Telescopic chain.

9021/Σ MUMBAI(DADAR)-RAMESWARAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 21 2012 (10:52)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+165m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+212m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+407:10+85m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4708:35+482m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+5509:05+552m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+2611:10+3710m??2822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+5312:15+522m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??21006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+332m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+4215:30+422m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1016:50+1510m??21132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+242m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43+3018:45+302m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+11-??21274.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??21274.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??21299.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21329.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??21365.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??31432.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31479.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??31518.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??31535.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31555.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??31586.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31625.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??31675.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??31728.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??31753.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??31765.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??31770.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??31783.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#42|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31805.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31826.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??31850.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??31886.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#46|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??31922.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??31929.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??31939.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site