Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel from tiruchendur-sencottai as they have no direct connection.....

9024/Σ Tiruchendur-Sencottai daily passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 21 2012 (2:56PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 142 km  1 xfers
#1. 56762/Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56797/Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56762
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:19+107:20+51m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:38+407:39+81m??123.04821mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:53+707:54+111m??133.02519mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  08:02-08:03-1m??136.04622mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  08:09+1208:10+131m??141.07627mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??156.01249mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+1-??162.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56797
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:25+0??162.04341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|TYTTirunelveli Town (1 PFs)  09:29+009:30+01m??165.05544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|PEAPettai (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??169.08454mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|SMDCheranmahadevi (2 PFs)  09:44+909:45+91m??181.05761mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17|--|KARKKaraikkurichi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??184.05965mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18|--|VVRViravanallur  09:52-09:53-1m??187.05371mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19|--|KICKallidaikurichi  09:59+010:00+01m??192.02974mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|ASDAmbasamudram (3 PFs)  10:09+810:10+91m??197.05681mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|--|KIBKizha Ambur  10:17-10:18-1m??1103.05889mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi  10:23-10:24-1m??1108.044104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23|--|RVSRavanasamudram  10:27-10:28-1m??1110.03998mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam (2 PFs)  10:31+1010:32+101m??1112.059109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|MTEMettur (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1119.057156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|PCMPavurchatram (2 PFs)  10:45+1210:46+131m??1124.066158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|KYZKizha Puliyur (1 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m??1131.033152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+141m??1134.09158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  11:55-23-??1142.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site