Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9025/Σ Tiruchendur Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 21 2012 (15:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 56764/Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56799/Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56764
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  16:39+016:40+01m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  16:44+216:45+21m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  16:51+016:52+01m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  17:03+317:04+81m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??128.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  17:16+1017:17+101m??133.08019mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  17:23-17:24-1m??141.05127mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  17:29+1217:30+121m??145.06029mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??156.01349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3-??161.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56799
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??161.04344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|TYTTirunelveli Town (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??164.05544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|PEAPettai (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??168.08357mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|SMDCheranmahadevi (2 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+131m??180.05762mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17|--|KARKKaraikkurichi (1 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??183.05965mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18|--|VVRViravanallur  18:52-18:53-1m??186.05371mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19|--|KICKallidaikurichi  18:59-19:00-1m??191.04474mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|ASDAmbasamudram (3 PFs)  19:06+1619:07+171m??196.05681mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|--|KIBKizha Ambur  19:14-19:15-1m??1102.05889mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi  19:20-19:21-1m??1107.044104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23|--|RVSRavanasamudram  19:24-19:25-1m??1109.03998mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam (2 PFs)  19:28+2019:29+201m??1111.059109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|MTEMettur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??1118.057156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|PCMPavurchatram (2 PFs)  19:42+2219:43+221m??1123.077158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27|--|KYZKizha Puliyur (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1130.033152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+2219:57+222m??1133.011161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#29|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  20:40-3-??1141.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.