Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides a fast connectivity between Madurai/ Trichy, etc to Rajasthan via Chennai.

903/Σ TN to Rajasthan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+242m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+011:55+42m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+112m??1469.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+817:40+230m??1493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+142m??1631.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2720:18+281m??1669.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1600:20+1110m??2924.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+512m??21132.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m??21247.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1106:25+111m??21306.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-108:00+310m??21375.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+408:20+51m??21389.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1309:24+141m??21475.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21508.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1911:15+2110m??21584.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2412:03+251m??21645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:38+301m??21688.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+311m??21775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+285m??21882.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3417:25+342m??21967.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2510m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:36+252m??21984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2818:58+272m??22012.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??22054.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2420:14+242m??22097.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+621:35+1310m??22157.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+1025m??22213.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??22253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??32304.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??32338.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??32366.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3410m??32438.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1204:00+1020m??32546.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#42|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??32670.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#43|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??32678.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site