Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides a fast connectivity between Madurai/ Trichy, etc to Rajasthan via Chennai.

903/Σ TN to Rajasthan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+907:55+82m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+155m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+611:55+92m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+151m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+162m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+2-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 33m
98 intermediate stations17:100.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1717:40+1330m62493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+272m22631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3420:18+351m22669.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3100:20+3810m03924.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2803:10+1:312m231132.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+521m131247.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+491m131306.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3408:00+3710m431375.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+3708:20+391m231389.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:24+451m031475.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+421m331508.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+5411:15+5410m131584.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0312:03+1:041m031645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0612:38+1:091m031688.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:071m231775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:0016:00+1:025m131881.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:2317:25+1:232m331967.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:05+1:1110m231973.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0718:36+1:072m131983.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:58+1:122m232012.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0619:36+1:062m132053.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#34/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0420:14+1:042m232096.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4521:35+5110m132156.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+4023:10+5225m232212.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+5923:38+592m232252.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+5900:16+592m242304.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0000:40+1:002m242337.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#40/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m242365.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2201:55+1:2210m142437.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+5904:00+5420m042545.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+5105:46+1:021m142670.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+48-342677.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site