Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar/Ahmedabad/Rajkot/Vadodara/Surat to Hyderabad Daily Superfast Chain Very Less Chances of Being late of trains P

9030/Σ Jamnagar/Rajkot/Ahmedabad to Hyderabad Deccan Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 21 2012 (9:11PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1603 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMT TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+1310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+82m019.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1205:38+122m0160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+135m1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m21126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m11153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m21201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+709:13+102m21266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)09:52+1509:54+152m01320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1510:04+142m01326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+510:50+420m61331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)11:24+1311:26+132m01359.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:41+1311:42+141m11377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+1511:59+152m11395.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+812:48+105m31431.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+161m21461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+132m41502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  13:49+1313:51+122m21511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+1014:06+92m21529.0-28mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:018.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:07+2714:08+271m21537.0-18mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:0924.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:17+53-41561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+141561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+616:29+62m21591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+616:46+62m01612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+517:08+62m31630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+917:30+92m21656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+122m31726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+519:05+62m41769.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+419:35+42m61795.04418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+519:54+72m91807.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+0-21813.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+891813.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2522:40+245m51867.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+923:28+95m01913.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+2500:05+251m02941.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2201:25+305m421004.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m221188.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:45+4110m321267.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:012m121353.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5907:20+593m121380.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5707:45+562m221406.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+225m221417.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+321m121432.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+332m121442.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+372m221454.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+392m121487.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+402m121529.077631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+5411:27+542m121597.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+21-621603.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site