Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar/Ahmedabad/Rajkot/Vadodara/Surat to Hyderabad Daily Superfast Chain Very Less Chances of Being late of trains P

9030/Σ Jamnagar/Rajkot/Ahmedabad to Hyderabad Deccan Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 21 2012 (21:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1600 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 17 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+122m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1605:38+152m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+155m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+242m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+182m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+809:13+112m??1266.08429mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+1209:54+122m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+122m??1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+310:50+620m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+122m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+1711:59+172m??1395.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+1112:48+125m??1431.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+2213:10+212m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+292m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3313:51+322m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSB•Kosamba Junction (3 PFs)•  14:04+3514:06+342m??1529.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+3614:17+361m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+32-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+6??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1416:29+142m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+162m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2318:21+222m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1419:05+142m??1769.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+819:35+82m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1219:54+142m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+5-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??1813.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m??1864.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2523:28+205m??1911.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+2800:05+271m??2939.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+245m??21002.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+362m??21186.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:45+2110m??21265.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m??21351.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5407:20+543m??21378.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5107:45+502m??21404.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+145m??21414.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+271m??21429.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+292m??21439.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m??21451.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+392m??21484.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??21526.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2411:27+242m??21594.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+14-??21600.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site