Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar/Ahmedabad/Rajkot/Vadodara/Surat to Hyderabad Daily Superfast Chain Very Less Chances of Being late of trains P

9030/Σ Jamnagar/Rajkot/Ahmedabad to Hyderabad Deccan Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 21 2012 (21:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1601 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 17 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+92m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1505:38+142m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+155m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2706:52+272m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+212m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+1409:13+162m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+2109:54+212m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+212m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1010:50+920m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+2411:26+242m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2511:42+252m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+2911:59+292m??1395.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+2512:48+255m??1431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+372m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+372m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3713:51+372m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSB•Kosamba Junction (3 PFs)•  14:04+4114:06+412m??1529.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+5414:17+541m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+42-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+10??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1916:29+192m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+192m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+172m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2418:21+242m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+202m??1769.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+162m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1719:54+172m??1807.01214mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+9-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+2??1813.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+225m??1864.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+3023:28+255m??1911.04658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3800:05+371m??2939.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1701:25+245m??21002.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??21186.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:45+3210m??21265.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+572m??21351.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5607:20+563m??21378.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+532m??21404.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1808:40+185m??21414.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+281m??21430.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+302m??21440.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??21452.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??21485.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+342m??21527.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+92m??21595.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+19-??21601.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site