Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar/Ahmedabad/Rajkot/Vadodara/Surat to Hyderabad Daily Superfast Chain Very Less Chances of Being late of trains P

9030/Σ Jamnagar/Rajkot/Ahmedabad to Hyderabad Deccan Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 21 2012 (21:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1600 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 17 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+904:55+122m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1805:38+172m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+185m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+272m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+232m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+1509:13+162m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+1909:54+192m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+810:50+920m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+1911:26+192m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+2311:59+232m??1395.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+1612:48+175m??1431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+2513:10+252m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+302m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3213:51+312m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19/==/KSB•Kosamba Junction (3 PFs)•  14:04+3514:06+342m??1530.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+411m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+34-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+7??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1416:29+142m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+162m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2118:21+212m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+162m??1769.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+919:35+92m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+142m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+5-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??1813.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m??1864.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2323:28+185m??1911.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3200:05+311m??2939.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1401:25+225m??21002.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??21186.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+2210m??21265.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+552m??21351.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5507:20+563m??21378.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??21404.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??21414.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??21429.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+302m??21439.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+332m??21451.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+372m??21485.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??21527.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m??21594.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+20-??21600.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site